Skip to content

    Preferred PM ratings

    Snapshots from public polling tables. These are not ElectaMeter scores and are not used in the index.

    SubjectParty (matched)PollsterDateRating
    Andy BurnhamLabourMore in Common2026-10-1232%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeMore in Common2026-10-1217%
    Nigel FarageReform UKMore in Common2026-10-1213%
    Ed DaveyLiberal DemocratsMore in Common2026-10-124%
    Zack PolanskiGreen PartyMore in Common2026-10-124%
    Andy BurnhamLabourFreshwater Strategy2026-10-1147%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeFreshwater Strategy2026-10-1137%
    Nigel FarageReform UKFreshwater Strategy2026-10-1129%
    Andy BurnhamLabourOpinium2026-10-0940%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeOpinium2026-10-0921%
    Nigel FarageReform UKOpinium2026-10-0924%
    Andy BurnhamLabourSurvation2026-10-0542%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeSurvation2026-10-0518%
    Nigel FarageReform UKSurvation2026-10-0521%
    Andy BurnhamLabourMore in Common2026-10-0530%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeMore in Common2026-10-0515%
    Nigel FarageReform UKMore in Common2026-10-0514%
    Ed DaveyLiberal DemocratsMore in Common2026-10-055%
    Zack PolanskiGreen PartyMore in Common2026-10-056%
    Andy BurnhamLabourOpinium2026-10-0241%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeOpinium2026-10-0220%
    Nigel FarageReform UKOpinium2026-10-0224%
    Andy BurnhamLabourConvergent Opinion2026-09-3041%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeConvergent Opinion2026-09-3014%
    Nigel FarageReform UKConvergent Opinion2026-09-3015%
    Ed DaveyLiberal DemocratsConvergent Opinion2026-09-304%
    Zack PolanskiGreen PartyConvergent Opinion2026-09-303%
    Andy BurnhamLabourLord Ashcroft Polls2026-09-2861%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeLord Ashcroft Polls2026-09-2839%
    Nigel FarageReform UKLord Ashcroft Polls2026-09-2832%
    Andy BurnhamLabourOpinium2026-09-2540%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeOpinium2026-09-2519%
    Nigel FarageReform UKOpinium2026-09-2523%
    Andy BurnhamLabourSurvation2026-09-2337%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeSurvation2026-09-2321%
    Nigel FarageReform UKSurvation2026-09-2321%
    Andy BurnhamLabourOpinium2026-09-1838%
    Kemi BadenochConservativeOpinium2026-09-1819%
    Nigel FarageReform UKOpinium2026-09-1824%
    Andy BurnhamLabourIpsos2026-09-1535%

    We use cookies for analytics to understand how you use ElectaMeter. Privacy Policy